JCSA Crawfish Challenge Fundraiser(Water Cross)

We are looking for help in different areas for the event please contact Larry or Tammy Chwala as soon as possible .

Registration Friday 1-7pm and Saturday 7-9am  Racing starts at 11am.
$5 at the door person. Can’t wait to see everyone!

Annual Jefferson County Snowmobile Alliance sponsored water cross, all proceeds stay in county to make our trails better! Come on out and watch snowmobiles race on water!
Info for classes on registration form.
If sled count and interest is there possible oval races.
Food and beverages available, please no carry ins.
$25 per sled, per class entry fee to participate.
Contact Larry Chwala with any questions 920-988-7674

Bring a lawn chair!

For early registration please mail to:

JCSA
N7546 Zabel Ln
Johnson Creek, WI 53038

Date  Sept. 

2020 challenge rules

2020 challenge registration and waiver


Thank you to all our 2020 sponsors:
O’Reilly’s of Watertown                                  Scott Fleming Pig Roaster
Rob’s Performance Motorsports                   Dan’s Tree and Landscaping
Ryan’s Auto Care                                               Schweighardt Concrete
Ganser Company                                             Mount of Cephas- The rock farmer
TLC Repair                                                        Wolff Pack Apparel & Promotions
Country Campers                                             KB Enterprises
Midwest Electric                                               Lake Mills Golf Club
John Hartwig Motorsports                              Deb Wholesale
Twin River Riders Snowmobile Club          Snowstormers Snowmobile Club
SSP-Steve Sauer Performance

2020 Results

Results are in!

Improved Stock 801 & up
1st. Andy Schutze
2.Darren Webb
3. Chris Marshall

Improved Stock 701-800
1st. Andy Schutze 
2nd Darron Webb 
3rd. James Zimmerman 

Improved Stock 601-700
1st. Dawson Lake 
2nd. Benny Marshall 
3rd. Andy Schutze 

Improved Stock 501-600
1st.Cody Williams 
2nd. Darren Webb 
3rd. Sam Strupp 

Improved Stock 500 and under
1. Ethan Degner

Stock 701-800
1st Darron Webb 
2nd Tim Davis 
3rd Andy Schutze 

Stock 601-700
1st Andy Schutze 
2nd Hailey Gallert 
3rd Benny Marshall 

Stock 501-600
1st Jack Fischer 
2nd Nolan Schweigert
3. Darron Webb 

Stock 500 and smaller
1st. Ethan Degner 
2nd. 

Vintage
1st. Tim Davis 
2nd Jimmy the Greek
3. Charles Kotaska 

Modified 800 &up; up
1st. Dale Canfield 
2nd.Chris Marshall 
3rd. Tim Davis 

Modified 701-800
1st. Dale Canfield 
2nd. Danny Smekens 
3rd. NIck McDonald 

Modified 601-700
1st. Keegen Lauersdorf 
2nd. Austin Payne 
3rd. Danny Smekens 

Modified 501-600
1st.Keegen Lauersdorf 
2nd.Tyler Wessendorf 
3rd. Cody Willams 

Oval Races
1. Mike Smeken
2. Bryan Hargrave
3. Rich Keil

Camping may be available at River Bend Resort-site of event:  www.riverbendrvresort.com

Local hotels in the area that might be of interest:

Watertown:
Holiday Inn Express-920-262-1910
Super 8-920-245-3649
Heritage Inn-920-261-5700

Johnson Creek;
Comfort Suites- comfortsuites.com
Days Inn- DaysInn.com

Lake Mills:
Americas Best Value Inn- www.redlion.com/lake-mills

Comments are closed.